CONTACT US JOIN US

Ambassadors

Ambassador Co-Chairs:

Diane Thomason – Ocala Promotions

Wendy Kebrdle – Wear Gloves


Ambassadors:

Staci Biodini – Arthur Rutenberg Homes/Kinsell Custom Homes                

Regina Brown – Foxfire Realty                                               

John Butler – Butler Insurance Group                                      

Sonda Eunus – Leading Management Solutions                                  

Jann Fitzgerald – The Horse Capital Tours

Donna Gonzalez – Scott Cameron State Farm Agency                            

Reginald Goodrich – XLO Partner

Kim Greene – Brown & Brown Insurance                                 

Neil Hennessey – Ocala Dog Ranch                                        

Cody Hosford - The Early Learning Coalition of Marion County       

Andrew Kruglanski – eXp Realty Florida                                   

Debbie Littlefield – Modify My Mind                                        

Jody Lomel – J Lomel Construction & Remodeling  

Thomas Lowe – Ocala Star Banner                                         

Kelly McAtee – Things To Do Ocala 

Ashley Miller – Miller & Sons Plumbing                                   

Russell Moore – Pak Mail                                                     

Vicky Morrison – Bricks & Mortar Real Estate & Development                 

Debbie Muir – Columbia Bank                                               

Nilam Patel – Nirvana Medical Spa                                        

Jason Pittman – Citizens First Bank

Tirsa Rodriguez – Hilton Ocala

Kelsie Ruff Smith – Community Foundation of Ocala/Marion County                              

Ken Smith – Foundation Construction Services                         

Tim Smith – Brookdale Chambrel Pinecastle                  

Chelewa Springs – HDG Hotels

Mary Soares – M. Soares & Associates                                                                               

Michael Vines – Century Link                                      

Vanessa Wall – First Federal Bank                                

Laurel Ziemann – Ziemann Financial Communications                

Robert Zubieta – ABC Contractor Solutions                     

Honorary Ambassadors:

Donna Anthony – Bank of America / US Trust                           

Steve Bethea – BBVA                           

Dawn Bowman – Carpet One Floor & Home                     

Lea Caruso – Strive! Physical Therapy Centers                           

Tom Davis – Keller Williams Realty              

Mark Dolan – Clear Channel Outdoor                             

Donald & Laura Ewoldt – XLO Partners

Chad Filley – Staff Brokers, Inc.                                  

Donna Goodrich – XLO Partner

Angela Grace – Grace Appraisal Services

Debra Jenkins - Bird Insurance Agency, LLC                   

Erin Jones – Brick City Title Insurance Agency, Inc.         

Jane Moerlie – Blue Cross Blue Sheild / Sunset Tour & Travel       

Rudy Nicolas – Essence Promotions, LLC                       

Connie Pendleton – Ocala Business Brokers, Inc.             

Cherrietta Prince – Prince Marketing & Education Consultants

Gordon Peek Smith – Robert’s Real Estate                     

Jessica Stadnik – Regions Bank

Rocky Ramirez – Regions Bank       

Christine Thibodeau – CenterState Bank 

Terry Thomas – Blue Ribbon Cleaning Company, Inc.                 

Randy Ziemann – Ziemann Financial Communications